Badger Amateur Baseball Association

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Baseball League

brought to you by the following
EAST WEST Sponsors 
                        SOUTH CENTRAL Sponsors
NORTH DIVISION Sponsors


 

 

 

 

Quick Links

 

Home

 

Team Pages

 

League Contacts

 

BABA History

 

BABA HALL of FAME

 

PAST STANDINGS

 

 

NEXT WEEKEND in the BABA
Upcoming Games
---------------------------------

Friday July 19th 730pm
3-Make-up Games

Neopit at Little Falls in Marion
Leopolis at Caroline
Tigerton at Menominee
Plover at Scandinavia

Sunday July 21st - 1:30pm
WeyMont at Winneconne
New London BYE
Clintonville at Shawano
Marion at Neopit
Menominee at Gresham
Tilleda at Leopolis
Tigerton at Crandon
Caroline at Little Falls (Fan Appreciation Day)
Wittenberg at Aniwa
Antigo/Polar at Hatley

Birnamwood at Eland
Elderon BYE
---------------------------------
Friday July 26 730pm
Eland at Wittenberg
Leopolis at Tigerton

Sunday July 28th - 1:30pm
Aniwa at Antigo/Polar
Elderon at Hatley
Birnamwood BYE

Scandinavia at Winneconne
New London at Plover
WeyMont BYE
Menominee at Clintonville
Shawano at Marion
Gresham at Neopit
Caroline at Tilleda
Little Falls at Crandon
----------------------------------
Final Regular Season Weekend
Friday Aug 2 7:30pm

Wittenberg at Birnamwood

Sunday Aug 4 1:30pm
WeyMont at Scandinavia
New London at Winneconne
Plover BYE

Antigo/Polar at Elderon
Hatley at Eland
Aniwa BYE

Marion at Menominee
Neopit at Shawano
Clintonville at Gresham

Tigerton at Caroline
Crandon at Leopolis
Tilleda at Little Falls












 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BABA - 2024 SEASON Game Summaries

 

East-West
 Division

------------------------------------
SCHEDULE

------------------------------------
STANDINGS - STATS
-------------------------------------

Week 11
Friday July 12 7:30pm

Clintonville at Caroline
NEW FIREWORKS Night
Gresham at Tigerton

Sunday July 14 1:30pm
Little Falls at Shawano
Tilleda at Menominee
Crandon at Neopit
Leopolis at Marion
Caroline at Gresham -Makeup

 

------------------------------------
Week 10
Sunday July 7
Tilleda 2 at Tigerton 3 F/11
Tilleda 4 Marion 6 Makeup
Leopolis 2 at Clintonville 12 Mkup
------------------------------------------

Friday June 28 730pm
Sunday June 30 1:30pm
Shawano 1 at Menominee 9
Neopit 10 at Clintonville 7
Gresham 5 at Marion 6 F/11
Crandon 0 at Tilleda 4
Little Falls 13 at Tigerton 0 F/7
-------------------------------
Sunday June 23 1:30pm
Marion 3 at Clintonville 6
Gresham 12 at Shawano 1
Caroline 9 at Crandon 8
Tigerton 4 at Tilleda 1
Little Falls 13 at Leopolis 1 F/7
Neopit 8 at Menominee 7
--------------------------------------

FATHERS DAY WEEKEND
Week 7 -

Sunday Games: June 16
Caroline 1
at Marion 0
Tilleda 5 at Neopit 8
Clintonville 18 at Tigerton 2 F/7
Crandon 11 at Gresham 9
Shawano 6 at Leopolis 9
Menominee 0 at Little Falls 14

------------------------------------

WEEK 6 - June 7 - Friday

Friday Night Games:
Caroline 14
at Tigerton 3
Gresham 0 at Clintonville 10 F/7
Sunday Games:
1:30pm -
June 9
Menominee 2
at Marion 1
Shawano 0 at Neopit 14 F/7
Leopolis 2 at Crandon 4
Little Falls 6 at Tilleda 1
-------------------------------------
Sunday Games: -
June 2
Clintonville 5 at Menominee 13
Marion 24 at Shawano 5 F/7
Neopit 6 at Gresham 8
Tilleda 4 at Caroline 5
Tigerton 9 at Leopolis 4
Crandon 1 at Little Falls 10

------------------------------------

Memorial Day Weekend
May 24-26

Friday Night Games:
Tigerton at Menominee PPD
at Rec Field
Leopolis at Clintonville 7/7
Sunday Games: 1:30pm
May 26
Caroline at Gresham 7/14
Neopit at Little Falls 7/19 in Mar
Shawano 4 at Crandon 7
Marion at Tilleda 7/7
-----------------------------------

WEEK 3 May 17 -19
Friday May 17
Little Falls 15 at Caroline 0 F/7
Sunday Games: 1:30pm
May 19
Shawano 1 at Clintonville 11
Neopit 0 at Marion 3
Gresham 2 at Menominee 7
Leopolis 3 at Tilleda 13 F/8
Crandon 5 at Tigerton 13
-------------------------------------
Week 2 - MAY 12 - 1:30pm

Menominee 15 at Shawano 3 f/7
Clintonville 18 at Neopit 8 F/8
Marion 7 at Gresham 8
Caroline 10 at Leopolis 0
Tilleda 13 at Crandon 6
Tigerton 2 at Little Falls 14 F/7
------------------------------------

WEEK 1 - May 5 Results

Menominee 2 at Neopit 14
Marion 3 at Clintonville 4
Shawano 3 at Gresham 18 F/7
Crandon 3 at Caroline 9
Leopolis 4 Little Falls 12.







Northern
 Division

------------------------------------

SCHEDULE
------------------------------------
STANDINGS - STATS
------------------------------------

Week 11
Sunday July 14 1:30pm

Antigo/Polar at Birnamwood
Eland at Elderon
Hatley at Aniwa 11am
Aniwa at Hatley ~2pm mkup
Wittenberg BYE

 

 

------------------------------------
Week 10
Friday July 5 - 7:30pm

Wittenberg 3 at Antigo/Polar 5

Sunday July 7 1:30pm
Birnamwood 6 at Hatley 3
Elderon 7 at Aniwa 8
Elderon 6 at Wittenberg 11 mkup
Eland BYE

------------------------------------
Week 9
Friday June 28 730pm

Elderon at Wittenberg 
moved to 7/7 430pm

Sunday June 30 1:30pm
Antigo/Polar 7 at Eland 14
Aniwa 5 at Birnamwood 3
Hatley BYE

--------------------------------

Friday June 21 730pm
Hatley at Wittenberg moved to Sunday
Sunday
June 23 1:30pm

Hatley 5 at Wittenberg 3
Eland 6 at Aniwa 2

Eland 21 at Hatley 6 Mkup
Birnamwood 4 at Elderon 3
Antigo/Polar BYE

-------------------------------------

FATHERS DAY WEEKEND
Week 7 - June 14

Friday Night Games:
Birnamwood 5
at Wittenberg 1
Elderon 2 at Antigo/Polar 3 F/10
Sunday Games:
June 16
Eland at Hatley PPD 6/23-4pm
Aniwa BYE
------------------------------------
WEEK 6 - Sunday Games:
1:30pm -
June 9
Wittenberg 4 at Eland 5
Antigo/Polar 13 at Aniwa 1
Hatley 0 at Elderon 3
Birnamwood BYE

-------------------------------------
May 31 - Friday

Friday Night Games:
Aniwa 3 at Wittenberg 5
Sunday Games -
June 2
Hatley 0 at Antigo/Polar 1
Eland 9 at Birnamwood 11
Elderon BYE
--------------------------------------

Memorial Day Weekend
May 24 Friday Night Games:
Birnamwood 4 at Antigo/Polar5
Sunday Games:
May 26
Elderon 0 at Eland 2 F/7 rain
Wittenberg BYE
Monday May 27
Aniwa at Hatley July 14 DH
Wet Grounds
--------------------------------

WEEK 3 May 17 -19

Friday Night Games:
May 17
Hatley 7 at Birnamwood 12
Sunday Games: 1:30pm
May 19
Antigo/Polar 10 at Wittenberg 1
Aniwa 3 at Elderon 6
Eland BYE
------------------------------------
WEEK 2 May 12 1:30pm

Wittenberg 8 at Elderon 5
Eland 2 at Antigo Polar 10
Birnamwood 15 at Aniwa 12
Hatley BYE

--------------------------------------

WEEK 1 - May 5 Results

Wittenberg 17 at Hatley 10
Aniwa 2 at Eland 7
Elderon 10 at Birnamwood 8

Antigo Polar BYE


 

 

South Central
 Division

-----------------------------------

SCHEDULE
---------------------------
STANDINGS STATS
-----------------------------------
Week 12
Sunday July 14 1:30pm

Scandinavia New London
Plover at WeyMont
Winneconne BYE

 

 

------------------------------------
WEEK 11
Sunday July 7 1:30pm

DOUBLEHEADER Weekend
New London 11 at WeyMont 4
WeyMont 8 at New London 13 Mkup
Winneconne 3 at Plover 12
Plover 4 at Winneconne 1 mkup
Scandinavia BYE
--------------------------------------

Sunday June 30 1:30pm
Scandinavia 9 at WeyMont 0
Forfeit
G1-Winneconne 6 at New London 5
G2-New London 14 at Winneconne 2 F/5
Plover BYE
-------------------------------------
FATHERS DAY WEEKEND
Week 8 -

Sunday Games: June 16
Plover 1 at Scandinavia 11 F/7
Winneconne 14 at WeyMont 7
New London BYE
------------------------------------
WEEK 7 - Sunday Games:
1:30pm -
June 9
New London 2 at Scandinavia 3 F13
Plover 10 at WeyMont 1
Winneconne BYE

Wednesday night 6/5
- Make up for 5/26

SCANDINAVIA 7 - WEYMONT 0

---------------------------------------

Sunday Games: June 2
WeyMont 1 at New London 3
Plover 10 at Winneconne 0
Scandinavia BYE
--------------------------------------

Memorial Day Weekend
May 24-26

Friday Night Games:
Winneconne at New London
Played 6/30

WeyMont 0 at Scandinavia 7
Made-up 6/5

Plover BYE

------------------------------------

WEEK 4 May 17 -19

Sunday Games: 1:30pm
May 19
Scandinavia 9 at Winneconne 1
Plover 5 at New London 6

WeyMont BYE
-------------------------------------

WEEK 3 May 12 1:30pm

Scandinavia 4 at Plover 2
Winneconne 11 at WeyMont 18
New London BYE
-------------------------------------
WEEK 2 May 5 Results
Scandinavia 2 at New London 8
WeyMont 2 at Plover 5
Winneconne BYE
--------------------------------------

WEEK 1 April 28
Week 1 Rained out!

New London at WeyMont 7/7
Winneconne at Plover 7/7 DH
Scandinavia BYE

 

 




 

 

 

 

PRINTABLE
2024 Schedules.

East-West Division Schedule

North Division Schedule

South Central Schedule


2024 Weekly Summary

Week 1-2
Week 3-4
Week 4-5
Week 5-6
Week 6-7
Week7-8
Week 8-9
Week 9-10
Week 10-11


 

 

 

Past Years .

2023
2022
2021
2020 Did Not Play
2019
2018
2017

2016

2015

2014
2013
2012
2011
2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2024 - Badger Amateur Baseball Association